The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help

Welcome to ACES

Alamo Colleges Education Services is a secure portal connecting Faculty, Staff & Students to Academic Resources, Email, and other Online Resources.

Support Contacts: Helpdesk: 210-485-0555 | Weather Line: 210-485-0189

Vertical_Bar

Login to ACES

Click Here to Login
For additional information, visit the Student Logins page.

Close

St. Philip's College Library 

MLK Campus: (210) 486-2330
Location: Center for Learning Resources (CLR)

SWC Campus: (210) 486-7023
Location: Building 1-C123

Vertical_Bar 
Close
    St. Philip's College
   
 
  Sep 23, 2017
 
 
    
St. Philip’s College Schedule/Catalog 2015-2016 [Archived Catalog]

Contact Information and Hours



 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Advising

^Top

 

Academic Advising Title Email Address Telephone Number Location
         
Martin Luther King Campus        
         
Christina M. Cortez Director of Advising ccortez109@alamo.edu 210-486-2894 WEC 106M
Cathy Vega Advising Team Lead cvega61@alamo.edu 210-486-2368 WEC 101
Dr. Richard Johnson Advising Team Lead rjohnson335@alamo.edu 210-486-2396 WEC 102
Jerrold Schott Data Analyst jschott@alamo.edu 210-486-2723 WEC 103
Katherine Valdez Advising Support Specialist kvaldez@alamo.edu 210-486-2353 WEC 106
Valerie Hernandez  Advising Support Specialist vhernandez222@alamo.edu 210-486-2283 WEC 106
         
Sunny Hernandez Certified Advisor shernandez823@alamo.edu 210-486-2605 WEC 100 
Meredith Bess Certified Advisor mbess@alamo.edu 210-486-2147 WEC 100 
Janet Hart Certified Advisor jhart26@alamo.edu 210-486-2662 WEC 100 
Monica Guerrero Certified Advisor mguerrero151@alamo.edu 210-486-2684 WEC 100 
Larry Medina Certified Advisor lmedina46@alamo.edu 210-486-2804 WEC 100 
Yolanda Ward Certified Advisor yward@alamo.edu 210-486-2142 WEC 100 
Margaret Houser Certified Advisor mhouser@alamo.edu 210-486-2411 WEC 100 
Fidel Simmons Certified Advisor fsimmons10@alamo.edu 210-486-2287 WEC 100 
Paul Lede Certified Advisor plede@alamo.edu 210-486-2380 WEC 100 
Edmund Dunn Certified Advisor edunn11@alamo.edu 210-486-2412 WEC 100 
Frances Calderon Certified Advisor fcalderon4@alamo.edu 210-486-2584 WEC 100 
Teresa Hopwood Certified Advisor thopwood@alamo.edu 210-486-2484 WEC 100 
Christine Sauceda Certified Advisor csauceda1@alamo.edu 210-486-2466 WEC 100 
Alicia Stolte Certified Advisor astolte2@alamo.edu 210-486-2008 WEC 100 
Irma Lopez Certified Advisor isanchez17@alamo.edu 210-486-2456 WEC 100 
Robert Bryant Certified Advisor rbryant21@alamo.edu 210-486-2629 WEC 100 
Yvonne Benton Certified Advisor ybenton@alamo.edu 210-486-2822 WEC 100 
Deborah Woods Certified Advisor dwoods54@alamo.edu 210-486-2113 WEC 100 
         
Southwest Campus        
         
Shawnta Davis Advising Team Lead sdavis35@alamo.edu 210-486-7107 Building 1, B172
Vanessa Vidaurri Advising Support Specialist vmeza-vidaurri@alamo.edu 210-486-7199 Building 1, B172
         
Carlos Solis Certified Advisor csolis@alamo.edu 210-486-7099 Building 1, B172
Gina Jasso Certified Advisor gherrera@alamo.edu 210-486-7185 Building 1, B172
Valerie Vasquez Certified Advisor vvasquez124@alamo.edu 210-486-7043 Building 1, B172
Sarah Ramirez Certified Advisor sramirez260@alamo.edu 210-486-7020 Building 1, B172
         

  

 

Department Location & Subject Prefixes

^Top

 

Department/Chairperson Location Phone Prefix
Aircraft, Construction, and Manufacturing (ACM) Technology
Rafael Brisita, Chairperson SWC

486-7294

 

Aircraft Technology

SWC

486-7201  AERM

Construction

SWC 486-7056/7096  CNBT, DFTG, ENTC, MCHN

            Plumbing

SWC 486-7245/7241  PFPB, PLTC, QCTC

Machine Shop

SWC 486-7060  TECM

Welding

SWC 486-7036  WDWK, WLDG,
       
ALLIED HEALTH and KINESIOLOGY

Melmar Ordinario, Interim Chairperson

CHP 130B 486-2050  

Health Information Technology

CHP 130H 486-2653  HITT/HPRS

            Histologic Technician

CHP 330W 486-2461  HLAB

Kinesiology

HFC 100D 486-2160  KINE

            Medical Laboratory Technician

CHP 330V 486-2652  MLAB

            Occupational Therapy Assistant

CHP 330L 486-2421  OTHA

            Physical Therapist Assistant

CHP 330K 486-2443  PTHA

            Phlebotomy

CHP 330V 486-2652  PLAB
       
ALLIED HEALTH and EARLY CHILDHOOD

 Jessica Cooper, Chairperson

CHP 100E 486-2217  

Computed Tomography

CHP 130R 486-2439  CTMT

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

CHP 130P 486-2651  DMSO/DSVT

Early Childhood and Family Studies

CHP 100G 486-2654  CDEC/TECA

Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

CHP 330N 486-2049  CVTT

Magnetic Resonance Imaging

CHP 130R 486-2439  MRIT

Radiography Technologist

CHP 130R 486-2439  RADR

Respiratory Care Technology

CHP 330G 486-2473  RSPT

Surgical Technology

CHP 330C 486-2655  SRGT
       
APPLIED ELECTRICAL and MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY (MLK)

Dr. Marie Michelle Saint Hubert, Chairperson

ASB 234C 486-2495  

Bio-Medical Engineering Technology

ASB 234G 486-2414  BIOM

Computer Maintenance Technology

ASB 234B 486-2494  CETT, CPMT, EECT, TECM

Computer Maintenance Technology with CISCO Networking

ASB 234B 486-2494  CETT, CPMT, EECT, ITCC,TECM
       
APPLIED ELECTRICAL and MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY (SWC)

Dr. Marie Michelle Saint Hubert, Chairperson

SWC C153G 486-7111  

Advanced Manufacturing Technology (AMT)

SWC C153G 486-7111  CETT, EECT, ELMT, INTC,  RBTC

Air Conditioning and Heating, and Refrigeration

SWC A144 486-7024  HART, MAIT

Power Generation and Alternative Energy

SWC C165 486-7111  WIND, ELMT, RBTC, EECT

Electrical Trades

SWC A112 486-7022  ELPT, ELMT

Electronics Technology in Instrumentation

SWC C153G 486-7111  ELMT, INTC, RBTC
       
BUSINESS INFORMATION SOLUTIONS
Janie N. Gonzales, Chairperson  BOWD 229  486-2080  

Accounting Information Systems

 BOWD 229  486-2080  ACCT, ACNT, BNKG

Business Management and Technology

 BOWD 229 486-2080  BMGT ,BUSG, IBUS, HRPO, MRKG

Business Administration

 BOWD 229  486-2080  BUSI

Computer Science

 BOWD 229 486-2080  COSC, ITSE

Administrative Computer Technology

 BOWD 229 486-2080  LGLA, POFI, POFT, ITSC, ITSW, POFL, POFM

Web Developer

 BOWD 229 486-2080  IMED, ITSE, ARTC
           Information Technology–Network Administration, Information Security and Assurance, Microsoft
           Academy, National Security Agency Special Certification
 BOWD 229 486-2080  ITMT, ITSC, ITNW, ITSY
       
COMMUNICATIONS & LEARNING
Tyrell Williams, Chairperson    486-2230  

Education

  486-2070  EDUC

English

     ENGL

Foriegn Languages

     GERM, FREN, SPAN

Integrated Reading and Writing

     INRW

Speech

     SPCH
       
FINE ARTS
Gregory Gonzales, Chairperson  WFAC 207  486-2205  

Art

     ARTS

Dance

     DANC

Music

     MUAP, MUSI, MUEN

Theatre

     DRAM
       
MATHEMATICS
Renita Mitchell, Chairperson  SCI 106 486-2270  

Mathematics

 SCI 106 486-2270  MATH

Engineering

 SCI 106 486-2270  ENGR
       
NATURAL SCIENCES
Dr. Carmen Nava-Fischer, Interim Chairperson  SCI 207 486-2370  

Biology

     BIOL

Chemistry   

     CHEM

Geology

     GEOL

Physics

     PHYS
       
NURSING
Main Office  CHP 100  486-2055  
              Nursing, Vocational       VNSG
              Annette Bailey, Program Director    486-2724  
       
SOCIAL and BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
Cynthia Pryor, Interim Chairperson SLC 219 486-2040  

Criminal Justice

     CRIJ

Economics

     ECON

Geography

     GEOG

Government / Political Science

     GOVT

History

     HIST

HumanIties

     HUMA

Military Science

     MSCI

Philosophy

     PHIL

Psychology

     PSYC

Sociology

     SOCI
       
STUDENT DEVELOPMENT
Tyrell Williams, Chairperson NTB 412 486-2230  

Student Development

     SDEV
       
TOURISM, HOSPITALITY & CULINARY ARTS
Mary Kunz, Chairperson CC 202  486-2315  

Culinary Arts

CC 202F, CC 202 (CHEF)
CC 202A, CC 202H (FDNS)

486-2388 (CHEF)
486-2311 (CHEF)
486-2317 (FDNS)
486-2313 (FDNS)
 CHEF, FDNS

Baking and Pastry Arts

CC 202C, CC 202G  486-2399/486-2319  PSTR
            Hospitality Management CC 202B 486-2310  HAMG

Hotel Management

CC 202B  486-2310  HAMG

Restaurant Management

CC 202H  486-2313  RSTO
       
TRANSPORTATION SERVICES TECHNOLOGY

William Fuller, Interim Chairperson

  486-2568  

GM Automotive Service Ed’l Program (ASEP)

ASB 100 486-2568/2573  AUMT

Automotive Technology

ASB 100 486-2568  AUMT

Ford ASSET Program

ASB 100 486-2568  AUMT

Auto Body and Collision

SWC 486-2568/7045  ABDR

Diesel Technology

SWC 486-2568/7050  DEMR/HEMR

 

 

Educational Support Services

^Top

 

TUTORING & TECHNOLOGY CENTER, NTB Room 116
The Tutoring & Technology Center offers free tutoring in Accounting, Spanish, History, Speech and other subjects.
   
Fall / Spring  
Monday -  Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday 10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
   
Summer  
Monday -  Thursday 7:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
   
Tutoring is also available through Brainfuse which is accessed through your St. Philip’s College’s ACES account.
For assistance, please call 210-486-2527.
 

 

COMPUTER ASSISTANCE / COMPUTER LAB, NTB Room 116
Computers are available for student use in the Tutoring & Technology Center in NTB 116. Computer seminars on use of word processors, Internet, spreadsheets, etc. are offered free of charge. Check the bulletin board calendars for times and dates. All labs offer a wealth of remedial and college level software.
   

Hours of Operation:

 
   
Fall / Spring  
Monday - Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Friday 8:00 a.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Saturday 10:00 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
   
Summer Please call for lab hours
   
For assistance, please call 210-486-2527/ 2393
   

 

CAREER AND TRANSFER SERVICES, MLK Campus: WEC & SW Campus: Building 1, Room B172
The Career and Transfer Services offers resources, guidance, and assistance with career and transfer planning to current students and graduates.  We can provide assistance in choosing a career and college major, assistance with finding both full and or part time employment, help in developing a resume and assistance in locating an internship or practicum site.  We offer group and individual sessions on interviewing techniques, dress for success and general labor market information.
   
Resources: Services:
College Catalogs College Fair Days
Joint Admissions Agreements Graduation Audits
Transfer Scholarship Information Course Substitutions
Transfer Equivalency Guides Arrange University and College Campus Visits
  Transfer and Degree Advising
  Tours to 4-year Colleges & Universities
   
Fall / Spring  
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
1st Saturday 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
   
Summer  
Monday -  Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
   
For assistance, please call 210-486-2008.  
   

 


DISABILITY SERVICES, SLC Room 102

Disability Services is the first point of contact if you are a student with a disability and would like accomodations as defined under Section 504 of the 1973 Rehabilitation Act and the Americans with Disabilities Act.

 
Interpreter Services

Specific Information regarding interpreter services for Deaf and Hard of Hearing individuals may be made at 210-486-1110 or at 210-853-5042 (Video Phone). The office is located at San Antonio College, Nail Technical Center, Room 109 G.

   
Fall / Spring  
Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
   
Summer  
Monday - Thursday 7:00 a.m. -7:00 p.m.
   
For assistance, please call 210-486-2295/2199.  
   

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT SERVICES

International Student Services is the first point of contact for prospective international students who seek information regarding admission to the college. The coordinator serves as a liaison between the college and the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS). Additional functions of the coordinator are to (1) issue the Form I-20, (2) establish and maintain files for each student, (3) provide counseling and guidance for international students, (4) keep students informed regarding the rules and regulations for the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) and St. Philip’s College, (5) serve as a point of contact for all departments on campus for all matters relative to international students, (6) provide services required by this special population of students, such as verification of enrollment to home country, confirm authenticity of documents submitted, granting clearance for registration, etc.

 
Fall/Spring
Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m
   
Summer (June & July)  
Monday - Thursday 8:00 a.m. -7:00 p.m.
 
For assistance, please call 210-486-2876
 

 

STUDENT RECRUITMENT
The Office of Student Recruitment is your point of contact to explore the possibilities at St. Philip’s College. Whether you are a recent high school graduate, transfer student, or someone who is seeking technical training, St. Philip’s College has a degree or certificate that is just right for you. If you are on campus you can stop by the Welcome Center, Room 202 to visit with a Recruiter.  For more information you can visit their website: http://www.alamo.edu/spc/student-recruitment-center/
 
Fall/Spring
Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m
 
Summer (June & July)
Monday - Thursday 8:00 a.m. -7:00 p.m.
 

For assistance, please call 210-486-2150.

 

 

SERVICE LEARNING
Service-learning is a teaching technique that links community service with course objectives. While helping the community through their volunteer service, students in service-learning classes are also gaining a better understanding of their course material.
   
Fall / Spring  
Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
   
Summer  
Monday - Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
   
For assistance, please call Kevin Schantz at 210-486-2246.
   

 

STUDENT LIFE
Get connected with the college through leadership activities, extramural and recreational sports, student organizations and service opportunities. Visit the Student Center to hang out and relax at the Norris Technical Building Room 305, MLK Campus and Building 1 D-143, SW Campus.

 
Fall/Spring
Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
 
Summer (June & July)
Monday - Thursday 8:00 a.m. -7:00 p.m.
 
For assistance, please call (210-486-2135/MLK) or 210-486-2241/SWC)
 

 

 

Counseling Services

^Top

Difficult issues can get in the way of academic success. We can help you manage these issues, your course workload, responsibilities, and other personal situations. Trained staff can guide you in personal, social, educational and/or psychological matters. We provide several services on a short-term basis:
 

  • Short-Term Individual Counseling
  • Substance Abuse Counseling
  • Faculty/staff consultation
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Referral to community resources 

 

Advisor Email Address Phone

SPC Counselor
RIVAS, ROSALINDA, M.Ed., RTC

rrivas@alamo.edu 486-2117
SPC Counselor
SUTHERLAND, MELISSA, LPC-S, NCC
msutherland7@alamo.edu 486-2378

 

Archives

^Top

Contact

Email Address

Phone

Location Hours of Operation

Rebecca Barnard

rbarnard3@alamo.edu

 486-2583

CLR 314B M - F; 8a.m. to 5p.m.

 

 

Helpful Numbers

^Top
Area Code (210)
Admissions 486-2700
Advising & Enrollment Services - SW Campus 486-7281
Assessment/THEA Advising 486-2444
Bookstore 486-2440
Business Office 486-2200
Campus Police 486-2999
Career Services 486-2800
Center for Distance Learning (Internet) 486-2239
College Health Center 486-2222
Child Development Center 486-2500
Continuing Education 486-2400
Counseling Services 486-2333
Dean of Applied Science & Technology 486-2015
Dean of Arts and Sciences 486-2597
Dean of Student Success 486-2157
Dean of Health Sciences 486-2420
Dean of Learning Resource Center 486-2339
Dean of Workforce Development & Continuing Ed 486-2776
Disability Services 486-2199/2295
Director of Enrollment Management 486-2670
Dual Credit 486-2761
Early College High Schools 486-2190
Emergencies 222-0911
International Student Services 486-2876
Interpreter Service 486-1110
Library 486-2555/2330
Police Dispatcher 485-0099
President’s Office 486-2900
Public Relations 486-2100
Records and Registration 486-2700
Service-Learning 486-2246
SPC-Southwest Campus 486-7000
SWC-Student Services 486-7281
Student Life 486-2135
Student Financial Services 486-2274
Student Recruitment 486-2150
Transfer Services 486-2800
Tutoring 486-2527
Veterans Affairs 486-2111
Vice President of Academic Affairs 486-2600
Vice President of College Services 486-2178
Vice President of Student Success 486-2252
Weather Line (for College Closing)  485-0189
SPC DIRECTORY ASSISTANCE 210-486-2000

 

 

Hours of Operation

^Top

 

Admissions Office - (210-486-2700)
Welcome Center First Floor
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
First Saturday of the Month 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
   
Testing Center - (210-486-2832 or 210-486-2444)
Welcome Center, Room 207B
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
First Saturday of the Month 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
   
Business Office -  (210-486-2200)
Welcome Center, Room 104
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
First Saturday of the Month 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
   
Counseling Services - (210-486-2333)
Sutton Learning Center, Suite 102
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
First Saturday of the Month 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
   
Dual Credit - (210-486-2761)
Sutton Learning Center, Room 104  
Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday CLOSED
   
Early College High Schools - (210) 486-2190
Sutton Learning Center, Room 104  
Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday CLOSED
   
Educational Support Services (Disability  Services, Service Learning, Counseling Services) - (210-486-2275)
Sutton Learning Center, Room 102
Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m - 5:00 p.m.
   
Records & Registration Office - (210-486-2700)
Welcome Center, Room 203
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
First Saturday of the Month 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
   
Student Financial Services - (210-486-2600)
Welcome Center, Room 106
Monday & Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday CLOSED
   
Student Recruitment - (210-486-2150)
Welcome Center, Room 202  
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
First Saturday of the Month 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
   
Southwest Campus -  Advising & Enrollment - (210-486-7281)
Building 1, B172
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
First Saturday of the Month 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
   
Southwest Campus -  Business Office - (210-486-7002)
Building 1, B172
Monday, Thursday, Friday CLOSED
Tuesday 8:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Saturday CLOSED
   
When classes/registration are not in session, all offices will  be open Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
 
Office hours of operation are subject to change.


  

Off-Campus Locations

^Top

 

Central Texas Technology Center (CTTC) - 2189 FM 758, New Braunfels Municipal Airport, New Braunfels, Texas 78130
For additional Information contact CTTC at 210-486-7400
   
   
ATTENTION: MILITARY INSTALLATION ACCESS INFORMATION
Please visit the Off Campus Locations. Information is available regarding base access, vehicle passes, classroom location, driving directions and much more. For additional information please contact the Senior Coordinators - Student Success.
   
Joint Base San Antonio - Lackland Air Force Base (LAFB)
Offices are in Bldg. 5725, Room 144 / Classes are held in Bldg. 7065, third floor. (210) 486-7224
Civilian students are welcome on Lackland AFB. Active Duty military, National Guard, Reserve and family members have priority registration for all Lackland AFB courses. All installation visitors are subject to a background check by security forces and are subject to their discretion for entry.  Students with derogatory information on their record, either past or present, may be denied access to the installation. A Release of Personal Information form is required by all students attending courses on Lackland AFB.
For more information, visit the Lackland AFB  web site.
   
Joint Base San Antonio - Randolph Air Force Base (RAFB)
Offices are in Bldg. 208, Room 10 / Classes are held in Bldg. 208 (210) 486-2901
Civilian students are welcome on Randolph AFB. Active Duty military, National Guard, Reserve and family members have priority registration for all Randolph AFB courses. All installation visitors are subject to a background check by security forces and are subject to their discretion for entry. Students with derogatory information on their record, either past or present, may be denied access to the installation. A Release of Personal Information form is required by all students attending courses on Randolph AFB.

 For more information, visit the Randolph AFB web site.

   
Joint Base San Antonio - Fort Sam Houston (FSH)
Offices are in Bldg. 2248, Room 204 / Classes are held in Bldg. 4011A (210) 212-5309
Civilian students are welcome on Fort Sam Houston. Active Duty military, National Guard, Reserve and family members have priority registration for all Fort Sam Houston courses. All installation visitors are subject to a background check by security forces and are subject to their discretion for entry. Students with derogatory information on their record, either past or present, may be denied access to the installation. An Authorization for Release of Information Form is required by all students attending courses on Fort Sam Houston.
For more information, visit the Fort Sam Houston web site.


 

Technical Support / Web Services Hours

^Top

 

Technical Support - (210) 485-0555 or Email helpdesk@alamo.edu
For Internet Course Students, Technical Support via phone is available:
   
Monday-Friday 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 midnight
Saturday-Sunday 12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
   
   
Web Service
   
Monday-Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Friday 8:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Saturday 8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Sundays and Holidays Closed